Understand

We listen

DB Informatics takes the time to properly understand your situation. Only then can we properly assist and help formulate a customised solution that's a natural and intuitive fit.  As specialists in intelligent web design, management software, corporate intranet/extranet solutions we appreciate the detail. As Internet veterans, we have the maturity and experience to know what works.

Read More

Develop

By combining Open-Source software with a smart business model we can develop affordable solutions without compromise.  We go beyond just website creation by taking a long term interest in your success and can even take responsibility for all your online needs from DNS, Hosting, Upgrade & Maintenance, Security and Email and at a fixed annual fee.

Read More

Support

Long term support

DB Informatics has helped evolve our company from being a small and intensely manual operation to an on-line, highly automated service that both our staff and clients love.  DB Informatics have shown great initiative and been highly supportive, I can highly recommend them.
Christina - OutScribe Transcription Services

Read More

Welcome to DB Informative

Formed in 2001, DB Informatics became Australia's first eZ Publish partner. We are Adelaide website designers but also support clients across Australia and internationally. While continuing our work with government and corporate clients, we are most proud of our success in supporting small and medium organisations like NFPs who all too often get treated like second class citizens.

DB Informatics are an online one-stop shop with services structured to be simple and up front.  Our hosting and maintenance packages deliver incredible value providing full technical management and user support at a low fixed annual fee making it easy to plan your budget.

We'd love to discuss your needs and demonstrate our solutions, so use the Quick Contact below or check the contact details page.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Mar 05 2015 05:15:00
Script start
Timing: Mar 05 2015 05:15:00
Module start 'content'
Timing: Mar 05 2015 05:15:00
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Mar 05 2015 05:15:00
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Mar 05 2015 05:15:00
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'CJW Newsletter'
Timing: Mar 05 2015 05:15:00
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.0098 sec
Peak memory usage12,032.0000 KB

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0031 10,510.3281339.1289
Module start 'content' 0.00310.0037 10,849.4570410.3125
Module end 'content' 0.00690.0029 11,259.7695421.9102
Script end 0.0098  11,681.6797 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.003333.6254230.0001
Check MTime0.001413.7681230.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00043.849110.0004
TS translator
TS init0.00077.593920.0004
TS cache load0.00032.858920.0001
TS context load0.00021.548420.0001
Template Total0.005151.520.0025
Template load0.001212.510920.0006
Template processing0.003838.751120.0019
Override
Cache load0.00098.824420.0004
General
String conversion0.00000.182040.0000
dbfile0.00010.725760.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tplfrontpage_pagelayout.tpldesign/dbi/override/templates/frontpage_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs